Here’s Joshua Kimbrell’s Accuser …
[…] Reply
So What? October 20, 2014 at 5:10 pm

So what you voted for Mitt because of his skin color

List complete October 17, 2014 at 4:08 pm

And right up there in that comment too.

Reply
Dick Cheney October 17, 2014 at 3:04 pm

Obviously you’re not familiar with the PATRIOT Act

Reply
Watch Out 4 Vindictive X Wives October 17, 2014 at 3:06 pm

Yes sire, it is that easy to do.

Reply
Guesty October 17, 2014 at 3:45 pm

Jail site shows he was given a $25,000 surety bond today. He has not met bond yet.

Reply
SCs Corrupt Court System October 17, 2014 at 4:59 pm

Days after his arrest??? —- § 22-5-510(B) provides that “[a] person charged with a bailable offense must have a bond hearing within twenty-four hours of his arrest

Reply
guesty October 17, 2014 at 6:17 pm

At his first appearance said No Bond. Today he was with his attorney in general session courts and bond was granted.

Reply
Thomas October 17, 2014 at 6:37 pm

Maybe his taste of our county jails will get him to call for reforms.