SHARE

BOBBY HARRELL RELEASES LIST OF 2013-14 COMMITTEE ASSIGNMENTS

S.C. Speaker Bobby Harrell (RINO-Charleston) has released a list of committee assignments for the House of Representatives in anticipation of the 120th session of the S.C. General Assembly – which convenes next month.

Here’s the list …

AGRICULTURE, NAT. RESOURCES & ENVIRONMENTAL AFFAIRS
William M. “Bill” Chumley
Heather Ammons Crawford
William E. “Bill” Crosby
Chandra E. Dillard
Kirkman Finlay, III
J. Wayne George
Stephen Goldfinch, Jr.
Kevin Hardee
Nelson L. Hardwick
David R. Hiott
William M. “Bill” Hixon
Kenneth F. Hodges
Patsy G. Knight
V. Stephen “Steve” Moss
Mandy Powers Norrell
Robert Shannon Riley
Edward L. Southard
Ted M. Vick

EDUCATION AND PUBLIC WORKS
Lester P. Branham, Jr.
Norman D. “Doug” Brannon
Robert L. Brown
Joseph S. Daning
Raye Felder
Jerry N. Govan, Jr.
John Richard C. King
Harold Mitchell, Jr.
Ralph W. Norman
Phillip D. “Phil” Owens
Andrew S. “Andy” Patrick
Joshua A. Putnam
Samuel Rivers, Jr.
Tommy M. Stringer
Bill Taylor
Don L. Wells
Mark N. Willis
Donna H. Wood

JUDICIARY
Bruce W. Bannister
Don C. Bowen
Alan D. Clemmons
J. Derham Cole, Jr.
F. Gregory “Greg” Delleney, Jr.
Laurie Slade Funderburk
Daniel P. “Dan” Hamilton
Jenny Anderson Horne
Ralph Shealy Kennedy, Jr.
Peter M. McCoy, Jr.
Joseph A. “Joe” McEachern
Walton J. McLeod
Elizabeth R. Munnerlyn
Christopher J. “Chris” Murphy
Wendy K. Nanney
Weston Newton
Thomas E. “Tommy” Pope
Rick Quinn
J. Todd Rutherford
Bakari T. Sellers
James E. Smith, Jr.
Edward R. “Eddie” Tallon, Sr.
Anne J. Thayer
J. David Weeks
J. Seth Whipper

LABOR, COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY
Carl L. Anderson
Todd K. Atwater
Jimmy C. Bales
Nathan Ballentine
Eric M. Bedingfield
William K. Bowers
Grady A. Brown
Kristopher R. “Kris” Crawford
Shannon S. Erickson
P. Michael “Mike” Forrester
Michael W. Gambrell
Deborah A. Long
Phillip D. Lowe
David J. Mack, III
Dennis C. Moss
William E. “Bill” Sandifer, III
F. Michael “Mike” Sottile
McLain R. “Mac” Toole

MEDICAL, MILITARY, PUBLIC AND MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS
Terry Alexander
Beth E. Bernstein
MaryGail K. Douglas
Craig A. Gagnon
Wendell G. Gilliard
Christopher R. Hart
Phyllis Henderson
Leon Howard
Joseph H. Jefferson
Mia S. McLeod
J. Anne Parks
Robert L. Ridgeway, III
Leola C. Robinson-Simpson
Mike Ryhal
Ronnie A. Sabb
L. Kit Spires
Robert Q. Williams
1 Vacancy

WAYS AND MEANS
Merita A. “Rita” Allison
Michael A. “Mike” Anthony
Liston D. Barfield
Kenneth A. “Kenny” Bingham
William “Bill” Clyburn
Gilda Cobb-Hunter
Tracy R. Edge
Jackie E. “Coach” Hayes
William G. Herbkersman
Lonnie Hosey
Chip Huggins
Harry B. Limehouse, III
Dwight A. Loftis
James H. Merrill
Joseph H. “Joe” Neal
Harry L. Ott, Jr.
Michael A. Pitts
J. Gary Simrill
B. R. Skelton
G. Murrell Smith, Jr.
Garry R. Smith
J. Roland Smith
Leon E. Stavrinakis
W. Brian White
William R. “Bill” Whitmire

RULES
Michael A. “Mike” Anthony
Todd K. Atwater
Grady A. Brown
Alan D. Clemmons
Kristopher R. “Kris” Crawford
Joseph S. Daning
Jerry N. Govan, Jr.
Daniel P. “Dan” Hamilton
Jackie E. “Coach” Hayes
William G. Herbkersman
David R. Hiott
Dwight A. Loftis
Joseph H. “Joe” Neal
L. Kit Spires
William R. “Bill” Whitmire

INTERSTATE COOPERATION
William M. “Bill” Hixon
Harold Mitchell, Jr.
Dennis C. Moss
Ted M. Vick
Mark N. Willis

INVITATIONS AND MEMORIAL RESOLUTIONS
Liston D. Barfield
Don C. Bowen
Robert L. Brown
Joseph A. “Joe” McEachern
J. Roland Smith

ETHICS
Kenneth A. “Kenny” Bingham
Chandra E. Dillard
Jenny Anderson Horne
Elizabeth R. Munnerlyn
Michael A. Pitts
Thomas E. “Tommy” Pope
Ronnie A. Sabb
G. Murrell Smith, Jr.
Leon E. Stavrinakis
J. David Weeks

OPERATIONS AND MANAGEMENT
Merita A. “Rita” Allison
Jimmy C. Bales
Phyllis Henderson
Patsy G. Knight
Deborah A. Long
Garry R. Smith
McLain R. “Mac” Toole

***